Estate Antiques, Fine Art & Jewelry Auction 2010-01-24 Auction - 524 Price Results - Burchard Galleries Inc in FL
logo
Lot Number: Lowest
GERMAN SILVER MUG AND COIN CHALICE: GERMAN SILVER MUG AND COIN CHALICE: To include 1) E.L. Veitor hand stippled design mug with medallion for engraved dedication. German 800 silver. 6'' x 5 3/4'' overall. 2) Unknown Prussian maker 800
0003: GERMAN SILVER MUG AND COIN CHALICEEst. $400-$600
ROSA BONHEUR BULL BRONZE: BONHEUR, Rosa, (French, 1822-1899): Bull, Bronze, 5 1/2'' h., 8'' l., signed, with marble plinth.
0005: ROSA BONHEUR BULL BRONZEEst. $300-$500
14K ENAMEL & DIAMOND EARRINGS: 14K DIAMOND & ENAMEL EARRINGS: 14K yellow gold earrings contain thirty two (32) round rose cut diamonds. Weight: .32 Ct. Approx. Enameled discs depict Spanish conquistadors with gold armor. The
0006: 14K ENAMEL & DIAMOND EARRINGSEst. $500-$650Lot Passed
TIFFANY STUDIOS HERALDIC DESK BOX 2048: TIFFANY STUDIOS HERALDIC DESK BOX 2048: Blue faux leather with faux rivets. Hinged top, cedar lined interior, Stamped Tiffany Studios New York 2048. 2 1/4" x 4 3/4" x 3 3/4".
0007: TIFFANY STUDIOS HERALDIC DESK BOX 2048Est. $500-$800
BRILLIANT PERIOD CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWL: BRILLIANT PERIOD CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWL: Fine cut glass bowl with later pressed glass pedestal. Bowl is 14" dia.
0011A: BRILLIANT PERIOD CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWLEst. $200-$300
8 PIECE BRILLIANT CUT GLASS: 8 PIECE GROUP BRILLIANT CUT GLASS: To include 11" tall pitcher, decanter with stopper, 2 water bottles, 3 bowls and a low bowl.
0012: 8 PIECE BRILLIANT CUT GLASSEst. $200-$400Lot Passed
CHINESE CARVED IVORY PAGE TURNER: 13A CHINESE CARVED IVORY PAGE TURNER: Relief carved from a single piece of ivory, scenes with figures, buildings and floral design. Measures 14 5/8'' long x 1 3/4''
0013A: CHINESE CARVED IVORY PAGE TURNEREst. $200-$400
EARLY SPANISH/RELIGIOUS PAINTING: 18th C.? SPANISH RELIGIOUS PAINTING: OIL/Canvas, 33" x 25 1/2", ebonized frame, 38" x 31", no visible signature.
0015: EARLY SPANISH/RELIGIOUS PAINTINGEst. $1,200-$1,800Lot Passed
EDWARDIAN ROSE CUT DIAMOND BANGLE BRACELET: EDWARDIAN ROSE CUT DIAMOND BANGLE BRACELET: 14K yellow gold and sterling silver bangle bracelet contains forty four irregular shaped rose cut diamonds, approx. 1.00 Ct. The diamonds average SI in
0016: EDWARDIAN ROSE CUT DIAMOND BANGLE BRACELETEst. $750-$1,000
ERNEST JULIUS HAHNEL BRONZE: HAHNEL, Ernest Julius, (German, 1811-1891): Raphael Sanzio, Bronze, 20" h., signed, dated 1858, incised C.A. Bierling Fund., Dresden, 1860.
0020: ERNEST JULIUS HAHNEL BRONZEEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.

mobilemobile
Burchard Galleries Inc Online Auctions by:liveauctioneers
â’¸ 2024 LiveAuctioneers. Terms Privacy