Estate Antiques Fine Art Jewelry Auction 2022-01-22 Auction - 491 Price Results - Burchard Galleries Inc in FL - Page 2
logo
Lot Number: Lowest
UNO A ERRE ITALIAN 18K BLUE & WHITE ENAMEL PIN: UNO A ERRE ITALIAN 18K BLUE & WHITE ENAMEL PIN: Italian made 18K brooch with blue and white striped enamel cone flowers. Marked 1 AR 750 and Uno A Erre. Measures 2.5" h x 1" w. Total weight 8.2 grams.
1025: UNO A ERRE ITALIAN 18K BLUE & WHITE ENAMEL PINEst. $1,300-$2,000
GUCCI SWAN VESSEL & FOX BOTTLE OPENER: GUCCI SWAN VESSEL & FOX BOTTLE OPENER: 1- Large Swan vessel, of white brass. Hinged wing open to reveal a metal insert. 1- Coyote bottle opener, of white brass. Both impressed at undersides, "Gucci,
1026A: GUCCI SWAN VESSEL & FOX BOTTLE OPENEREst. $400-$600
LARGE DAUDE PIANOS ART DECO POSTER: LARGE DAUDE PIANOS ART DECO POSTER: Sight size 62" x 46", framed, 63.5" x 48". From the Estate of Franklin Wolfson, a resident of Beverly Hills, California and former President of Bugle Boy Clothing.
1028: LARGE DAUDE PIANOS ART DECO POSTEREst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
18K 15.0 CT AQUAMARINE RING: 18K 15.0 CT AQUAMARINE RING: 18K yellow gold ring contains one emerald cut aquamarine. WEIGHT: 15.00 Ct. Approx. Rated VVS in clarity (Type I), B in Hue, 3 in Tone and 3 in Saturation. The aquamarine
1029: 18K 15.0 CT AQUAMARINE RINGEst. $2,500-$5,000
LALIQUE CRYSTAL ''MARGUERITE'' CENTER BOWL: LALIQUE CRYSTAL "MARGUERITE" CENTER BOWL: French Lalique center bowl, having a floral motif rim. Etched signature at underside. Approx. 2.5" h x 13.25" w.
1032: LALIQUE CRYSTAL ''MARGUERITE'' CENTER BOWLEst. $500-$800
LARGE CAPPIELLO POSTER FOR CACHOU LAJAUNIE: LARGE CAPPIELLO POSTER FOR CACHOU LAJAUNIE: Sight size 55.5" x 35.5", framed, 63" x 43.5". From the Estate of Franklin Wolfson, a resident of Beverly Hills, California and former President of Bugle
1035: LARGE CAPPIELLO POSTER FOR CACHOU LAJAUNIEEst. $1,500-$2,500
LEADED GLASS & BRONZE TIFFANY TURTLEBACK LAMP: LEADED GLASS BRONZE TURTLEBACK LAMP SIGNED TIFFANY: Approximately 22" h., lighted bronze base stamped 5076 Tiffany Studios, New York, New York, Shade is 16" in diameter, stamped Tiffany Studios.
1036: LEADED GLASS & BRONZE TIFFANY TURTLEBACK LAMPEst. $30,000-$40,000
14K 17.96 CTW OPAL & DIAMOND BRACELET: 14K 17.96 CTW OPAL & DIAMOND BRACELET: 13 orange-green opals are set in diamond bezels in this 7.5" flexible link bracelet. Opals approx 17.96 CTW and diamonds approx 3.07 CTW. Total weight 21.5
1037: 14K 17.96 CTW OPAL & DIAMOND BRACELETEst. $4,000-$7,000
14K 26.28 CTW OPAL & DIAMOND NECKLACE: 14K 26.28 CTW OPAL & DIAMOND NECKLACE: 37 graduating greenish opals are set in diamond bezels in this 17" flexible link necklace. Opals approx 26.28 CTW and diamonds approx 6.31 CTW. total weight
1038: 14K 26.28 CTW OPAL & DIAMOND NECKLACEEst. $8,000-$14,000Lot Passed
DENIS COGNE MARBLE MAN AND WOMAN SCULPTURE: DENIS COGNE MARBLE MAN AND WOMAN SCULPTURE: 21" at its highest point, 34" in width, 4.5" in depth, sits upon a laminated plinth, weighs approximately 210 pounds.
1039: DENIS COGNE MARBLE MAN AND WOMAN SCULPTUREEst. $500-$800
LES MAITRES DE L'AFFICHE MUCHA LITHOGRAPH: LES MAITRES DE L'AFFICHE MUCHA LITHOGRAPH: "La Dame Aux Camelias", Sarah Bernhardt by Alphonse Mucha, sight size 13.75" x 5.25", carved and painted deco style frame, 22.5" x 13.5". From the Estate of
1040: LES MAITRES DE L'AFFICHE MUCHA LITHOGRAPHEst. $2,000-$4,000
LES MAITRES DE L'AFFICHE LA SAMARITAINE MUCHA: LES MAITRES DE L'AFFICHE LA SAMARITAINE MUCHA: Alphonse Mucha for Theatre de la Renaissance with Sarah Bernhardt, sight size 14" x 5", fine carved and painted deco style frame, 22.75" x 13". From the
1041: LES MAITRES DE L'AFFICHE LA SAMARITAINE MUCHAEst. $1,500-$2,500
ALEXANDER BAKER KORFF WATERCOLOR PAINTING: KORFF, Alexander Bakker, (Dutch, 1824-1882): Seamstress Sewing by a Window, Watercolor, sight size 8.75'' x 6.75'', signed lower right, framed, 18.5'' x 15''.
1043: ALEXANDER BAKER KORFF WATERCOLOR PAINTINGEst. $400-$600
GOOD DUTCH 18TH/19TH C GENRE PAINTING: GOOD DUTCH 18TH/19TH C GENRE PAINTING: From an exceptional Sarasota Collection, Scene depicts 2 plough horses taking water, with a man filling a water bucket, dog barking and mother nursing an
1044: GOOD DUTCH 18TH/19TH C GENRE PAINTINGEst. $500-$800
COMPLETE 86' FLEER SET MICHAEL JORDAN PSA 7: COMPLETE 86' FLEER SET MICHAEL JORDAN PSA 7: Complete 1986 Fleer Basketball set. 132/132 with 11/11 stickers. Michael card resides in a PSA graded case. Graded at a 7! Complete set of stickers also
1047: COMPLETE 86' FLEER SET MICHAEL JORDAN PSA 7Est. $8,000-$10,000
VINTAGE 18K BOMBAY RING WITH DIAMONDS: VINTAGE 18K BOMBAY RING WITH DIAMONDS: 18K yellow gold stylized Bombay ring is set with .70 CTW diamonds to form a "S". Great patina! Size 7. 9.65 grams. Sold with current Florida Diamond Appraisers
1048: VINTAGE 18K BOMBAY RING WITH DIAMONDSEst. $1,500-$2,500
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.

mobilemobile
Burchard Galleries Inc Online Auctions by:liveauctioneers
â’¸ 2024 LiveAuctioneers. Terms Privacy